Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Iowa FBLA-PBL
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Iowa FBLA-PBL
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Adviser /Judge
All
Invitation Only
Adviser Only
All
Closed
Campaign
All
Open
State Officer Candidates
Voging Delegates Only
Campaign and Exhibitors
All
Exhibitors Only
Class of 2019 Only
All
Seniors
Community Service
All
Open
Curfew
Event Preparation
All
Closed
Exhibit
All
Open
Fun
All
Open
General Session
All
Open
Interview
All
Closed
Lip Synk Contest
All
Open
Objective Test
All
Closed
Officers Only
All
Closed
PBL
Presentation
All
Closed
Open
Project
All
Closed
Relay
All
Open
Workshop
All
Open
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Thursday
, March 28
Bensen
5:30pm •
Graphic Design Preliminary 1
Borlaug
5:30pm •
Graphic Design Preliminary 3
Chapman
5:30pm •
Graphic Design Preliminary 2
Clark
5:30pm •
3-D Animation
7:15pm •
Computer Game & Simulation Programming
Coral Salon C, D, E
5:15pm •
Objective Test Computerized Testing
6:00pm •
Objective Test Computerized Testing
Duke Slater
5:30pm •
Creed Oration
Exhibit Hall Reception
2:00pm •
Registration
Kirkwood
5:30pm •
Job Interview Preliminary 3
Marriott Exhibit Hall
6:00pm •
Adviser Meeting
8:30pm •
General Opening Session Presented by UNI Business
Oakdale Ballroom
6:30pm •
Senior Social (Class of 2019 Only)
LIMITED
9:30pm •
Lip Sync Contest
Van Allen
5:30pm •
Job Interview Preliminary 2
Wallace
5:30pm •
Mobile Application Development
7:15pm •
Coding & Programming
Wilson
5:30pm •
Job Interview Preliminary 1
Wood
5:30pm •
Public Speaking
Friday
, March 29
Ballroom Foyer
7:00am •
Campaign Booth & Exhibit Set Up
10:00am •
Campaign Booths Open
10:00am •
Business and Career Fair
10:00am •
Chapter Exhibits
11:00am •
Photo Booth
Benson
10:00am •
UNI Workshop
LIMITED
10:30am •
UNI Workshop
LIMITED
11:00am •
UNI Workshop
LIMITED
12:00pm •
Business Ethics
4:50pm •
Economic Analysis & Decision Making
5:50pm •
Financial Services
6:10pm •
Hospitality Management
Borlaug
9:30am •
Publication Design
2:30pm •
Community Service Project
Chapman
10:30am •
Emerging Business Issues
4:30pm •
Economic Analysis & Decision Making Preparation
5:30pm •
Financial Services Preparation
5:50pm •
Hospitality Management Preparation
Clark
9:30am •
Website Design
2:00pm •
Waldorf Workshop
LIMITED
4:30pm •
Accounting Analysis & Decision Making Preparation
5:10pm •
Financial Analysis & Decision Making Preparation
6:10pm •
Business Decision Making Preparation
Coral Grand Ballroom
9:30pm •
Hypnotist
Coral Salon A and B
9:30am •
NLC T-Shirt Design and Promotion
11:30am •
NLC Pin Design and Promotion
1:30pm •
Battle of the Chapters (Advanced)
2:30pm •
Battle of the Chapters
4:00pm •
Spelling Relay
5:15pm •
Spelling Relay (Advanced)
Coral Salon C, D, E
10:00am •
Objective Test Computerized Testing
11:00am •
Objective Test Computerized Testing
12:00pm •
Objective Test Computerized Testing
Coral Salon D and E
4:00pm •
Vocabulary Relay (Advanced)
5:15pm •
Vocabulary Relay
Duke Slater
9:30am •
Graphic Design Finals
12:30pm •
Digital Video Production
Exhibit Hall Reception
2:30pm •
Registration
Kirkwood
10:00am •
Introduction to Business Presentation
12:45pm •
Game Prototyping presented by Clarke University
4:45pm •
Business Presentation
5:30pm •
Business Ethics
Marriott Exhibit Hall
7:15am •
State Officer Candidate Stage Practice
8:00am •
General Session
9:30am •
Q&A Officer Candidates (Voting Delegates)
10:30am •
ROTC Challenge Course and Rock Clibming Wall
3:00pm •
General Opening Session
6:45pm •
Banquet Program
Oakdale I
9:30am •
Hospitality Management
12:00pm •
Management Decision Making
2:30pm •
Global Business
Oakdale II
9:30am •
Help Desk
Oakdale IV
9:45am •
Management Information Systems
12:15pm •
Network Design
Oakdale Salon II
11:30am •
Adviser/Judge Luncheon
LIMITED
4:15pm •
Project Linus - Community Service Project
Oakdale Salon III
9:30am •
Hospitality Management Preparation
9:30am •
Entrepreneurship Preparation
9:30am •
Help Desk Preparation
9:45am •
Management Information Systems Preparation
12:00pm •
Management Decision Making Preparation
12:00pm •
Marketing Preparation
12:15pm •
Network Design Preparation
1:00pm •
Impromptu Speaking Preparation
2:00pm •
Parliamentary Procedure Preparation
2:00pm •
Sports & Entertainment Management Preparation
2:30pm •
Banking & Financial Systems Preparation
2:30pm •
Global Business Preparation
Oakdale Salon IV
2:00pm •
Sports & Entertainment Management
Oakdale Salon V
2:30pm •
Banking & Financial Systems
Oakdale V
9:30am •
Entrepreneurship
12:00pm •
Marketing
Slater
4:50pm •
Accounting Analysis & Decision Making
5:30pm •
Financial Analysis & Decision Making
5:50pm •
Strategic Analysis and Decision Making
6:30pm •
Business Decision Making
Van Allen
9:30am •
Job Interview Finals
2:00pm •
Parliamentary Procedure
4:30pm •
Future Business Executive
5:10pm •
Job Interview
Wallace
9:30am •
E-business
1:00pm •
Impromptu Speaking
5:05pm •
Human Resources Management
5:50pm •
Help Desk
6:10pm •
Client Service
Wilson
10:30am •
Social Media Campaign
Wood
10:30am •
Public Service Announcement
4:45pm •
Human Resource Management Preparation
5:40pm •
Help Desk Preparation
6:00pm •
Client Service Preparation
Saturday
, March 30
Backpocket
12:00pm •
PBL Lunch
1:00pm •
Business Tour - Group A
1:45pm •
Business Tour - Group B
Benson
8:00am •
Introduction to Public Speaking
10:00am •
Sales Presentation Setup
10:05am •
Sales Presentation
11:00am •
Small Business Management Plan Setup
11:05am •
Small Business Management Plan
11:40am •
Social Media Challenge Setup
11:45am •
Social Media Challenge
Borlaug
8:00am •
Business Plan
10:00am •
Business Financial Plan
Chapman
8:00am •
Broadcast Journalism
Clark
8:00am •
Local Chapter Exhibit
10:15am •
Impromptu Speaking Preparation
10:25am •
Impromptu Speaking
11:10am •
Public Speaking
Duke Slater
8:00am •
Sales Presentation
Foundry IRL
1:00pm •
Business Tour - Group B
1:45pm •
Business Tour - Group A
Kirkwood
8:30am •
Future Business Leader
10:00am •
Business Law
11:00am •
Business Sustainablility
11:15am •
Emerging Business Issues
Marriott Exhibit Hall
10:30am •
Business Session
1:00pm •
Awards of Excellence Ceremony Presented by Hy-Vee
4:00pm •
PBL Awards of Excellence Ceremony
5:00pm •
PBL Dinner
Oakdale IV
9:00am •
Scoring with Credit
10:00am •
Scoring with Credit
11:00am •
Strategy First! Elevating Your Thinking Workshop
2:30pm •
Voting for State Officers
3:00pm •
Preparing for National Leadership Conference
Oakdale V
9:00am •
Creating a Professional Online Presence
10:00am •
The Five Dysfunctions of a Team
11:00am •
The Five Dysfunctions of a Team
Officer Headquarters
11:30am •
Newly Elected and Past Officers Meeting
River Walkway Patio
9:00am •
March of Dimes Mini Walk
Van Allen
8:00am •
Client Service
Wallace
8:30am •
Electronic Career Portfolio
Wilson
8:00am •
Client Service Preparation
Wood
8:00am •
American Enterprise Project
9:15am •
Partnership with Business Project
Timezone
Iowa FBLA-PBL
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
Iowa FBLA-PBL
Mar 28
-
30, 2019
Thursday
, March 28
Friday
, March 29
Saturday
, March 30
Filter By Venue
Coralville Marriott, Coralville IA
Sort schedule by Venue
Backpocket
Ballroom Foyer
Bensen
Benson
Borlaug
Chapman
Clark
Coral Grand Ballroom
Coral Salon A and B
Coral Salon C, D, E
Coral Salon D and E
Duke Slater
Exhibit Hall Reception
Foundry IRL
Kirkwood
Marriott Exhibit Hall
Oakdale Ballroom
Oakdale I
Oakdale II
Oakdale IV
Oakdale Salon II
Oakdale Salon III
Oakdale Salon IV
Oakdale Salon V
Oakdale V
Officer Headquarters
River Walkway Patio
Slater
Van Allen
Wallace
Wilson
Wood
Filter By Type
Adviser /Judge
All
Invitation Only
Adviser Only
All
Closed
Campaign
All
Open
State Officer Candidates
Voging Delegates Only
Campaign and Exhibitors
All
Exhibitors Only
Class of 2019 Only
All
Seniors
Community Service
All
Open
Curfew
Event Preparation
All
Closed
Exhibit
All
Open
Fun
All
Open
General Session
All
Open
Interview
All
Closed
Lip Synk Contest
All
Open
Objective Test
All
Closed
Officers Only
All
Closed
PBL
Presentation
All
Closed
Open
Project
All
Closed
Relay
All
Open
Workshop
All
Open
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Shannon Smith
Janelle Larson
TW
Tracy Weber
Susan Seuferer
RK
Rob Kitchen
BS
Barb Schult
LH
Lori Helgevold
Emily Bieber
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Thursday
, March 28
Friday
, March 29
Saturday
, March 30
Venue
Backpocket
Ballroom Foyer
Bensen
Benson
Borlaug
Chapman
Clark
Coral Grand Ballroom
Coral Salon A and B
Coral Salon C, D, E
Coral Salon D and E
Duke Slater
Exhibit Hall Reception
Foundry IRL
Kirkwood
Marriott Exhibit Hall
Oakdale Ballroom
Oakdale I
Oakdale II
Oakdale IV
Oakdale Salon II
Oakdale Salon III
Oakdale Salon IV
Oakdale Salon V
Oakdale V
Officer Headquarters
River Walkway Patio
Slater
Van Allen
Wallace
Wilson
Wood
Session Type
Adviser /Judge
All
Invitation Only
Adviser Only
All
Closed
Campaign
All
Open
State Officer Candidates
Voging Delegates Only
Campaign and Exhibitors
All
Exhibitors Only
Class of 2019 Only
All
Seniors
Community Service
All
Open
Curfew
Event Preparation
All
Closed
Exhibit
All
Open
Fun
All
Open
General Session
All
Open
Interview
All
Closed
Lip Synk Contest
All
Open
Objective Test
All
Closed
Officers Only
All
Closed
PBL
Presentation
All
Closed
Open
Project
All
Closed
Relay
All
Open
Workshop
All
Open
Other Filters
Popular